Pererenan · Bali

Dual-Villa 4-Bedroom Compound in Pererenan

Two-Villa 4-Bedroom Compound with Large Pool & Garden Bale — Pererenan, Canggu

Land
750 m²
Bedrooms
4 br · 4 ba

Overview

Two fully built villa units on a single 750 m² leasehold title in Pererenan — four bedrooms and four bathrooms in total, sharing a large private pool with a wide timber deck and an expansive tropical garden of mature bamboo, palms and flowering plants. The main structure is an architectural build, not a standard Bali villa: a dramatic A-frame roofline clad in natural timber, floor-to-ceiling glass opening to the pool deck, soaring double-height interiors with exposed beams, coconut-shell wall panels, and an open-air bathroom with exposed brick and natural stone. A separate garden bale adds another outdoor lounge.

Investment

Offered at IDR 8.1 billion (approximately USD 465,000 / EUR 395,000) on a 43-year leasehold with extension available. Pererenan land currently trades at roughly USD 450–750 per m²; at 750 m², the land value alone is estimated at USD 337,000–562,000 — meaning the two built villas come at close to no premium over raw land. Pink Zone and Red Zone clearance permits daily rentals, and the two-unit layout allows flexible operation: live in one and rent the other, or run both as short-term rentals. IMB and SLF permits are in place, so there are no regularisation delays.

Location / Lifestyle

Pererenan sits just north-west of Canggu — one of Bali's fastest-appreciating corridors as demand spills over from a saturated Canggu core. The villa is in a quiet gang with no construction nearby, walking distance to the beach and surrounded by Pererenan's growing cluster of cafés and restaurants. Ngurah Rai Airport is around 40 minutes by car. Investors who missed Canggu's earlier price run increasingly look to Pererenan for the next leg of growth.

The neighbourhood.

Pererenan Beach 8min Canggu cafes 5min Echo Beach 10min DPS Airport 40min 8 min to Pererenan Beach to beach 40 min to DPS to airport
Asking price
IDR 8.100.000.000
USD 465.000 · €395.000
Price / m² land IDR 10.800.000 / m²
Lease remaining 43
Ownership Leasehold
Enquire about this villa → Schedule a viewing
We typically respond within 1 hour

Interested in this villa?

Whether you have questions about the legal process, want to arrange a viewing, or just want to understand what owning a Bali villa looks like — we're here. No pressure, no obligation.

Chat on WhatsApp

Similar villas for sale.

Enquire
Link copied